Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil

$2.75


Product Information
Specification

Botanical Name: persea americana
Extraction Method: cold pressed


It is ideal as a base in the production of soap, skin care, hair products, and baby products, as well as aiding skin problems such as eczema and psoriasis.

Avocado Oil is renown for its ability to penetrate the skin more deeply than other oils and is good for use in products for those with sensitive and dry skin.

Blend in a 10 –20 % mixture with other carrier oils such as evening primrose, rose hip, jojoba, hazelnut, borage and apricot kernal oil.

It consists of Linoleic acid and Oleic acid. Vitamins A, D, C, E, B6, Protein, Lecithin.

The avocado is an evergreen tree that grows to a height of about 9-18 metres. It has dark oval leaves and greenish yellow flowers that develop into yellow, green, red, or purple fruit. The pulp is soft and buttery with a large kernel inside.

Product Code AVOMCHY232
Condition New


This field is required.
Top

eCommerce by CubeCart