Kuikui Nut Oil

Kuikui Nut Oil

$7.70


Product Information
Specification

Kukui Nut Oil is from the nuts of the kukui tree, is also known as Candlenut Oil, and is light yellow with an amber tint.

The oil penetrates skin deeply to hydrate and soften and is used as an emollient in skin care.

Kukui oil may be used to treat a variety of skin ailments such as eczema, psoriasis or damaged skin.

Kukui is an excellent botanical source of fatty acids and antioxidants, as well as Vitamins A,C and E.

This oil originates in Hawaii as is known as a tropical wonder oil. It can be used in all types of body, skin and hair care. 

It makes a great addition to homemade creams, lotions, hair treatments, bath oil etc.

We recommend that you add this product into your creams and lotions after any steps that require heat.

Kuikui nut oil is a very rich oil and should be used sparingly.

Product Code KUI4QTMI49
Condition New


This field is required.
Top

eCommerce by CubeCart